« Biscottti | Main | Chicken Fact »

Monday, 11 December 2006

Comments

Alicat

Delish! I have to remember to buy red onion next time I have chili.

shelly

All of a sudden I have turned into an onion person...I never use to put onion on anything, not even burgers! But the little extra on the top of this was sooo good! HAHA funny I just did if for the picture then I thought...hmmmm it must be good I see people do this!

joey

Hooray! My husband loves chili...gotta make this soon! :)

shelly

Chili is perfect for cold days... and it's cold here! I thought it sounded so good when I made it, but it makes SOOO much...now I am starting to hate chili! ;)

The comments to this entry are closed.